Herbal Extracts

  • Boswellia Serrata (akba 10%)

    Boswellia Serrata (akba 10%)

    Type : Boswellia Serrata

    Brand Name : Herboil Chem

    Shelf Life : 2 Yrs

    Grade : Food Grade, Pharma Grade

    Color : Off White, Creamish Yellow Colourd PowerCreamish

  • Adhatoda Vasica Leaf Extract

    Adhatoda Vasica Leaf Extract

    Moisture : 1-5%

    Common Name : Malabar nut / Vasaka

    Source of Extract : Leaves of plant found throughout norther plain & Himalayas

    Standardised : 1%, 2% Alkaloids

    Purity : 100%

  • Amla Extract

    Amla Extract

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Emblica Officinalis

    Source of Extract : Fruit of tree growing wild in Northern & Central India

    Standardised : 25% Tannins

    Purity : 100 %

  • Aloe Vera Extract

    Aloe Vera Extract

    Maturity : 99.00%

    Common Name : Aloes

    Source of Extract : Leaf

    Standardised : 3% Aloein

    Moisture : 89%

  • Allium Sativum Extract

    Allium Sativum Extract

    Maturity : 50%

    Common Name : Bulbs Garlic/Lasan

    Source of Extract : Root

    Standardised : 1% Allicin

    Water Soluble : 80%

  • Amaltas Dry Extract

    Amaltas Dry Extract

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Cassia Fistula

    Source of Extract : Fruit

    Standardised : 5% 15% Anthraquinones by UV/HPLC

    Protein : Min. 4%

  • Asparagus Racemosus Extract

    Asparagus Racemosus Extract

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Satawari

    Source of Extract : Roots of plant found throughout tropical & subtropical India

    Standardised : Saponins NLT 40% w/w

  • Andrographis Paniculata Extract

    Andrographis Paniculata Extract

    Shelf Life : 1 Year

    Common Name : Kalmegh/Chiretta

    Source of Extract : Plant ,Whole Herb found throughout India, sometimes cultivated

    Standardised : 10%, 20% & 50% Androgrphloid

    Purity : 100%

  • Bacopa Monnieri Extract

    Bacopa Monnieri Extract

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Neerbrahmi

    Source of Extract : The small plant cultivated all over India, found in abundance in wild

    Standardised : 10%, 20% & 50% Bacosides & 20% Saponins

    Assay : > 20.0 %

  • Berberis Aristata Extract

    Berberis Aristata Extract

    Common Name : Daruhaldi

    Source of Extract : Roots

    Standardised : Berberine 85%, 95% & 98%

    Features : High medicinal property, Precise composition, Competitive Pricing

    Pack Size : 25kg,40kg

  • Boerhavia Diffusa Root Extract

    Boerhavia Diffusa Root Extract

    Form : Powder

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Punarnava

    Source of Extract : Roots

    Standardised : 0.05% Alkaloid

  • Boswellia Serrata Extract

    Boswellia Serrata Extract

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Sallai Guggal

    Source of Extract : The gum of the Boswellia serrata tree growing wild in the deserts of India

    Standardised : 60%, 65% 70% Boswellic acids by non aqueous titration

    Assay : HPLC 65%

  • Blackberry Extract

    Blackberry Extract

    Specialities : Non Harmful, Good For Health, Bore Free

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Ribes Nigrum L.

    Source of Extract : Fruits

    Standardised : 5% - 20% Proanthocyanidins

  • Centella Asiatica Herb Extract

    Centella Asiatica Herb Extract

    Maturity : 98%

    Common Name : Brahmi / Gotkola

    Source of Extract : The tiny plant of Centella asiatica growing in Southern India

    Standardised : 10%, 20% & 50% Triterpenoid

    Saponins : > 40 %

  • Camellia Sinensis Extract

    Camellia Sinensis Extract

    Common Name : Green Tea

    Source of Extract : Leaf

    Standardised : 50% & 90% Polyphenols

    Family : Cordycipitaceae

    Genus : Cordyceps

  • Coleus Forskolin Extract

    Coleus Forskolin Extract

    Common Name : Garmalu

    Source of Extract : Roots

    Standardised : 10%, 20%

    Storage : Cool & Dry Place

    Assay : 10% to 40%

  • Commiphora Mukul Extract

    Commiphora Mukul Extract

    Shelf Life : 2-3 Years

    Common Name : Guggal

    Source of Extract : The gum of the Commiphora mukul tree growing wild in the deserts of North Western India

    Standardised : 3% & 15& Guggul Sterones

    Purity : 100%

  • Garcinia Cambogia Extract

    Garcinia Cambogia Extract

    Purity : 99%

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Goraka / kokam

    Source of Extract : The dried fruit collected from the forests of Southern India & South-East Asia

    Brand Name : Herboil Chem

  • Glycyrrhiza Glabra Extract

    Glycyrrhiza Glabra Extract

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Liquorice root / Mulethi

    Source of Extract : Roots of plant found in desert parts of India. Roots generally imported for extraction

    Standardised : NLT 20% Glycyrrhizinic acid

    Storage : Cool & Dry Place

  • Gymnema Sylvestre Extract

    Gymnema Sylvestre Extract

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Gurmar

    Source of Extract : The leaves of the climbing plant found in the forests of India

    Standardised : 25%, & 75% Glymnemic acids by Gravimetry

    Purity : 100%

  • Green Coffee Bean Extract

    Green Coffee Bean Extract

    Purity : 100%

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Coffee Arabica, Chlorogenic acid

    Source of Extract : Seeds

    Standardised : Total Chlogogentic Acid by HPLC : NLT 45% Caffeing by HPLC : 3 – 5%

  • Ivy Leaf Extract

    Ivy Leaf Extract

    Feature : Aromatic Fragrance, Good Flavour, Healthy To Drink

    Form : Powder

    Country of Origin : India

    Common Name : Hedera Helix

    Source of Extract : Leaves


Pages: 1   2   Next »

Contact Us

Herboil Chem

D003, OM Arihant, Sai Nagar, Station Road, Nalasopara west , Palghar, , Maharashtra - 201203, India

Mobile : +91-9096249870

Call Us : 08048778042

E-mail : herboilchem@gmail.com